Privacy Policy

Keeping your information private is something that MyWingmate is absolutely committed to. Our privacy policy below details how we gather information and what we do (and don’t do) with that information. Please read through our full privacy policy below.

mywingmate.com.au (“Website”) is operated by Andatech Pty Ltd (“Andatech”).

Privacy Policy

We value your privacy and personal information. Where we deal with your personal information, being an Australian company, we are governed by and comply with the National Privacy Principles which are found in Schedule 3 of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (as amended from time to time).

This website collects and uses your information only to provide information relating to our products and services that is relevant to your interests.

Information Collection and Use

Personal information collected on this web site are only for purposes that are made clear on the page on which the information is collected, such as when you request to be sent information.

This website does not collect and process any personal information unless the information is considered necessary for the effective functioning or activities of our business.

Generally, this website only processes personal information for the purposes for which it was originally collected, unless required or authorised by or under law or if the individual concerned has consented to the intended use. We destroy or permanently de-identify personal information that is no longer needed.

This website does not collect and/or process any personal or sensitive information against the expressed wishes of an individual, unless required by law to do so.

You have the right to remain anonymous when entering into transactions with this website, unless such anonymity would be considered unlawful or impracticable.

We do not use or pass onto others any personal information without the consent of the individual(s) concerned unless required by law. Nevertheless, our third party service providers may occasionally have access to the personal information held by us under conditions of confidentiality.

We take steps to ensure that personal information is kept safe from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

We will not transfer personal information to a foreign country unless such a transfer is allowed by law. Other Information Uses and Disclosure

We may use information relating to your visit to this website, or information you provide to us, for market research purposes in order to continually improve the product and service that we deliver to you. On occasions, we may form relationships with other organisations, designed to bring you special offers or competitions, relevant to your preferences. We only deal with parties that demonstrate the same level of commitment to your privacy as we do, and can assure complete compliance with all Australian privacy laws.

In the unlikely event that we sell a part or whole of its business, our records of personal information may be transferred to the new business owner. The information will remain subject to privacy law and until further notified, will remain subject to this website’s privacy policy. If at any stage you are receiving communications from us and you do not wish to receive any further communications, please let us know.

Further questions

At all times, we will strive to ensure your personal information is treated confidentially, and in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). If you believe your personal information has been handled in a way that does not comply with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), or if you wish to access information that we hold about you, please contact us. For security reasons, we require that requests for personal information are provided in writing. We will endeavour to provide you with this access unless we are required or authorised to refuse such access by the laws of Australia. All such enquiries should be directed to:

Andatech Pty Ltd
PO Box 3038
Nunawading
VIC 3131
Australia